• Contact
Home >
Students > Athletics > Coaching Staff
email page print page small type large type

Coaching Staff

Athletic Director, Head Football Coach - Jeramy Burleson
HIgh School Girls Coordinator - Denver Stone
Jr. HIgh Boys Coordinator - Clif Rice
Jr. High Girls Coordinator - Sonia Burleson

Athletic Secretary - Judy Craft

Athletic Trainers - Chris Caronna, Jenny Scruggs

Videographer - Stephen Armstrong

Football - Varsity
Jeremy Burleson - Head Coach
Larry Clark - Offensive Coordinator
Robert Haynes - Defensive Coordinator
Charlie White - Statistician
Chris Brent - Strength & Conditioning
Jonathan Batres
Curt Eurich
Eule Ford
Justin Horton
Kent Smith
Beau Snodgrass

Football - Jr. Varsity
Jonathan Batres
Chris Brent
Curt Eurich
Eule Ford
Justin Horton
Kent Smith
Beau Snodgrass
Charlie White

Football - 9th Grade
Jason Blackmon
Jake Cockrum
Justin Harris
Kailob Wallace

Football - Jr. High
Derrick Alexander
Will Bowers
Todd Gent
Clif Rice
James Sanders

Cross Country (High School/Junior High)
Denver Stone - Head Boys
Kristal Harris - Head Girls

Volleyball
Jeff Maly - Head Coach
Nick Morales - JV
Corrie Williams - 9th

Volleyball - Jr. High
Kristi Arrington
Sonia Burleson
Angela Dees
Tandy Yager

Powerlifting - Chris Brent

Basketball - Boys - High School
Matt McLaughlin - Head Coach
Jason Blackmon
Justin Harris

Basketball - Boys - Junior High
Derrick Alexander
Todd Gent
Brian Lucas
Clif Rice

Basketball - Girls - High School
Randi Haynes - Head Coach
Nick Morales - JV
ShaBronda Prox - 9th

Basketball - Girls - Junior HIgh
Kristi Arrington
Terry White
Tandy Yager

Track - Boys - High School
Eule Ford
Chris Brent
Robert Haynes
Kent Smith
Charlie White

Track - Boys - Junior High
Derrick Alexander

Todd Gent

Brian Lucas

Clif Rice

James Sanders

Track - Girls - High School
Denver Stone - Head Coach
Jeff Maly - JV Coach
Sonia Burleson
Kristal Harris

Randi Haynes

Nick Morales

Track - Girls - Junior High
Sonia Burleson
Angela Dees
Terry White

Golf
Willie Bailey - Head Boys Coach

Larry Clark - Head Girls Coach

Softball
Corrie Williams - Head Coach
Curt Eurich
ShaBronda Prox

Baseball
Beau Snodgrass - Head Coach
Will Bowers
Jake Cockrum
Kailob Wallace

Tennis - High School/Junior High
Michael Lott - Head Boys
Chase Hardin - Head Girls

Soccer - Boys

Jonathan Batres

Edwin Morales

Soccer - Girls

Keith Robinson - Head Coach
Andrea Palacios - JV

KAUFMAN INDEPENDENT SCHOOL DISTRICT  | 1000 S Houston Street Kaufman, TX 75142  |  Phone: 972-932-2622  |  Fax: 972-932-3325  |  Privacy Policy

powered by finalsite